Sunday, June 24, 2007

shuffle up adopt from ophelia

1. Ensure your music player is in the shuffle mode.
2. Press next/foward for each question.
3. Use the song title as the answer to the question, even if it doesn't make sense.

How are you feeling today?
lene marlin - unforgiveable sinner

Will you get far in life?
leaan rimes - how do i live

How do your friends see you?
clay aiken - solitaire

Will you get married?
hoobastank - the reason

What is your life's theme song?
bryan adams - cloud no. 9

What is the story of your life?
cake - i will survive

What was high school like?
ryan cabrera - true

How can you get ahead in life?
enrique iglesias & whitney houston - could

What is tomorrow going to be like?
alicia keys - if i ain't got you

What is the best thing about your friends?
baby bash feat akon - baby i'm back

What is in store for the next weekend?
shania twain - you're still the one

What song best describes you?
lonestar - amazed

How is your life going?
savage garden - truly madly deeply

What song will play at your funeral?
brian mcfadden feat delta goodrem - almost here

How does the world see you?
rupee - tempted to touch

Will you have a happy life?
marc anthony - you sang to me

What do your friends really think of you?
keane - everybody's changing

What song describes the person you're attracted to?
3 doors down - here without you

What message would you like to tell the next generation?
westlife - more than words

Do you have a deep dark secret?
kevin lyttle - turn me on

hahahaaaaa...... fantastic! try it~ =)


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

after 9 years we left secondary school, at last I managed to get hold of these two classmates of mine.... great night, we laughed non-stop, we recall those nerdy days...... Kelvin de catalyst for that night, he recall the time when I did an introduction of myself to the class. doing some hand signals, simplified my name. a number "2" and letter "T"..... seriously I don't remember doing that, but anyway it was funny. hilarious. well that's how I make people remember my name, especially for the non-malays. and yeah I know there's this petrol brand for bikes called 2T. hahaha......

oh well, I just don't get it why some people find it's hard to pronounce my name. don't mention about my second name, cos it will sounds even worse.
T-U-T-Y...... it's short and simple yet difficult. four letter word! urgh~

some tounge says Tuty as :-

  1. Duty... "D" n "T" is sooo far out lah!
  2. Tee-U-tee... stressing on the phonic... ha ha
  3. Tuu-tie... utter the "ty" as tie? something like to say BY?
  4. Tweety... yeah yeah I thought I thought a pussy cat! oh I did!
  5. Tutti frutti... this is nice, I loike~
anyway, what a coincidence. great minds I guess. me and Irene have a similar watch!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
same brand and design but not the color.....
time by DKNY, 11pm *wink*

oh I miss you folks already. thanks pseudochic for joining us that night.... X-Men eh~! suka kau eh~~

something to code and share. I was listening to syarahan on radio warna this morning. this ustaz mentioned why particularly young married couples end up separate ways.
he said.... "kerana tanggungjawabnya kepada Allah, iaitu bersolat, memperbanyakkan bersujud, jarang atau tidak dilaksanakan, maka itu dia juga tidak mampu melaksanakan tanggungjawabnya sebagai suami atau isteri.... tidak mampu menyelesaikan masalah dengan baik, sebaliknya membuat sesuatu mengikut nafsu.... "

hmmm, senang cakap atau cakap kasar, kalau nak BERBINI, mesti cukup bersedia PIKUL BEBAN INI.... hehehe...

Sunday, June 17, 2007

To My Dad

To my dad on his day,

Of whom I am a living will

May your happiness fulfill

Your goodness, as is just and right.

Deeds are seeds upon the night

As wind and wonder have their way,

Delivering the destined light.

for him I've blossomed to a fine young lady, despite his fierceness, hot tempered, stern, strict, old fashioned etc, I know he is doing his job as a father. it's qualities like these that keep us aware of who we are and what we can give to life. it's qualities like these, Ayah, that you have taught me and adeq to value. through your influence, your example and your love. it has made me love you very much Ayah. and each year that passes, I even more glad, more grateful and proud just to call him Ayah! Thank you, Ayah...

with that I would like to dedicate this song to my dearest AYAH,
(click to listen, the song very peepz would like it too, enjoyz!)

Lyrics to the song:

Telah berdiri seorang lelaki
Hidup berbekal kecekalan diri
Walau menghadapi sejuta cabaran
Terus berpaut pada kebenaran

Berkurun sudah kau merintis jalan
Bertahun sudah hasratmu terhalang
Tetap bersemarak api keazaman
Bara keramat doa dan harapan

Kau melangkah bermula dari lembah
Kau mendaki setangga ke setangga
Semakin hampir menjejaki puncak
Semakin sering kau ditikam onak
Namun kerana kau lelaki
Derita dapat diselindungi
Tangisanmu rahsia dihati

Kesepianlah teman nan sejati
Di dalamnya kau mengenal diri
Tenangnya wajah matangnya bicara
Kerana kau menyakini
Tuhanlah yang maha ESA
Kerana kau menyakini
Tuhanlah yang maha ESA

and to ALL fathers in the universe...
Happy Fathers' Day!

Tuesday, June 05, 2007

I dreamt HIM

what a ridiculous dream. guess I'm SOOOoo or OVER obsessed by him.
he said nothing in my dream. just smile. HAIZ~ damn! I should have hug him ya?
he's married nobody husband but has a girlfriend thou, but and he's truly CHARMING. how I wish my future half looks like him. and would always always remain good looking even when he's above 50 *dream on*

Birth name: John Christopher Depp II
Born: June 9, 1963 (age 43)
... his birthday is coming!

can't resist, I surf for HIS pictures!!! aaahhh~~ an eye candy!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
HAIZ~~ I'm melting.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
double HAIZ~~ without a smile he's fine & lovely.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
triple HAIZ~~ fierce but smooth.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
even he's in pirates uniform, he's yummy!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
look at him, stylist gorgeous him. padahal dah bapak orang~
hey he has to look good, he's a celebrity remember? c"p)
oh that's not his wife in the picture, she's his longtime girlfriend.
with his two kids, Lily-Rose Depp, 6, and Jack Depp, 4.

in class now actually, supposed to do 6 exercises. can't do the last one, so this is my exercise 6, HAHA!!
ok DAH! bye~

Monday, June 04, 2007

multi task

I'm in class right now. very sleepy. my eyes can't open. worst still have to stare the monitor. this course makes me face the screen 24/7. today's topic ADVANCED SPREADSHEET.
aarrgghh~ sleepy...hungry... yawn~

oh by the way, didn't knew that my lecturer is a malay. she looks like a chinese to me.
come to know about it when I signed my attendance. in kepo mode, browsing through the attendance and that's where I saw.... Trainer: Ms Sabrina Zainal... oh melayu....
C-Rai-Years-Ly... she don't look and sounds like one. k will side track again later heh~!

haha... ophelia what you doing early in the morning? you not working right~ yeah lets go get Jack Sparrow today babe! check the show time already? text me soon kay~
hmm next movie would be SHREK 3!!!
oh I brought the Qabil Khusry Qabil Igam today babe. Will pass it to ya later... sure thing kau melalak, emotionally disturbed!

oh Janz you another bummer. how syiok not working or schooling today. yeah babe me pun melalak giler~
having a break now. freezing cold in this IT lecture room. I'll be back in 20 mintues time.

I'm back in action pack! whey~ it's not that I don't pay attention to Ms Sabrina ok, but she's going through some basic skills which I'm familiar with c"p)
pseudochic, you another bummer peeping here eh... hehe. you wanna know about Anggun Seminar that I went to? It's about body & health management babe. how to keep your body fit, and not like YO-YO. the secret is YOU MUST EAT! hehe... kay will elaborate more when I see ya...
Lesson starts!

12.35pm t0 1.45pm :
out for lunch!!!

confirmed with ophelia the time & venue to catch Pirates. c ya later babe~
noted - tampines century square, 6.30pm show time...
I'll zoom there once I'm done,
latest by 6.15pm....

I'm having this oats & honey crunchy bar... yum yum, jemput~
anyway, sheesh.. I'm having cramps today, 1st day lah...
just remember that I didn't pin up the entry on my colleagues farewell dinner, last last friday.

*yawn*.... continue with the assignments given....
poor thing Mr Tan who sits across me. he lost his voice and so when he speaks he sounds like a BAPOK! haha... so please DON'T SPEAK~ I know what you're saying~ so please stop explaining~ don't tell me cause it hurts~....opps!
k back to study...

gosh its 5pm already... and yet we have not finish...
kay I shall end here.....
see ya peepz! take care~

new watch

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
oh baby~
can't wait to own you.
come to mama.
nice ey!
DKNY Women's Brown Mesh Strap Watch

and I'm watching Pirates of Carribean today~
woo hoo!
oh my darling Jack Sparrow,
I'm coming to rescue you...

Saturday, June 02, 2007


as you can see the entry title. heh~ well not only I need to find the time, but also mood you see.okay let's start with my sis went to the country down under. organizing a conference for MOTOROLA... Hello Moto~ she came back last saturday. and of course Ibu & me were in tears *sooOo swwweeeTtt* Ayah too, but he controlled *hah~ ego!* hihi....

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

she gain weight?! hehe... chubby is cute DeQ~
these are selective pictures I edited:

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
aaAAaawWWw~ we miss you too *sob*sob*

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
here comes the bus....

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
finding Nemo... Nemo is in Sydney not Perth dear~ try again!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
I have no idea where and what this is, but love the picture.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
to the ..... hotel ey!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
she bought me a dress. from dotti... nice~ love it......

hehe... ok enough of this aussie thingy. wanna view more as usual click to where? you should know where =) okay~ another update story...... had a sisterly hang out with both DeQ and Janz last thursday, the vesak day. kind of a belated birthday outing for me especially from Janz *wink*. had indian cuisine, very full feeling. never tasted briyani dam. hmmm oklah, to me the taste is like normal briyani, so what's the diff? we drop by SGH, as our dear Aunt was admitted the day before. later then, we chilled at Gloria's Jeans. and yeah Janz, I agree with you, what a bitching session we had hehe~ no! we'll never stop talking.....

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
snappy snappy SNAP!!!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
I love this too Janz~ Cool huh....


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
thanks Janz~ I love you even MORE!!!